Welcome to DAMHALF.COM Home of the Half/Full Marathon Trail Race
 
1 Tadd Morris Camp Hill, PA 39   1:34:55

New Course Record

2 FrankLeiter Harrisburg, PA 35   1:34:56  
3 Scot VanAsten Mechanicsburg, PA 31   1:38:19  
4 Ron Ziemian Lewisburg, PA 45   1:41:09  
5 Kevin Koch Newport, PA 50   1:46:51  
6 Jim Wenger Beavertown, PA 37   1:47:14  
7 Terry Newman Lancaster, PA 27   1:47:49  
8 Daniel Arminavage Annville, PA 22   1:49:58  
9 Jeffrey Ruhl Mifflinburg, PA 21   1:50:20  
10 Adam Lynch Mifflinburg, PA 20   1:50:22  
11 Stephen Geyer Bellfonte, PA 40   1:50:44  
12 Steve Templin Milton, PA 34   1:52:44  
13 Brian Henry Mc Elhattan, PA 20   1:55:11  
14 Scott Grove Milton, PA 35   1:55:50  
15 Marcus Allias York, PA 45   1:56:30  
16 Mike Ranck Deerlake, PA 56   2:00:23  
17 John Uehling Mifflinburg, PA 47   2:00:27  
18 Mark Galbraith Boiling Springs, PA 35   2:00:30  
19 Steve Patt Williamsport, PA 46   2:01:51  
20 Swamp Feinaver Reading, PA 53   2:02:50  
21 Jeff Miville Montgomery, PA 37   2:04:04  
22 Michael Fessick Strausburg, PA 36   2:05:27  
23 Ryan Maxwell Lewisburg, PA 45   2:05:38  
24 Ed Spayd Elizabethtown, PA 34   2:06:05  
25 Dennis Artkins Selinsgrove, PA 34   2:06:06  
26 Jeremiah Allen Lewisburg, PA 27   2:08:38  
27 Glenn Hedrick Mt. Wolf, PA 44   2:10:50  
28 Kelly Twomey Harrisburg, PA 22 F 2:11:59

Top Female Finisher

29 Michael Rieder New Columbia, PA 33   2:12:01  
30 Ralph Reed Milton, PA 41   2:12:03  
31 Jess Gockley Stevens, PA 26 F 2:12:31  
32 Tom Underwood Catawissa, PA 37   2:12:38  
33 Alice Ehly Stevens, PA 37 F 2:12:40  
34 Randy Kurtz Watsontown, PA 44   2:13:04  
35 Kevin Wertman Turbotville, PA 47   2:14:22  
36 Clay Chiles State College, PA 23   2:14:28  
37 Giorgio La Corta State College, PA 33   2:15:03  
38 Shanon Dugan York, PA   43   2:16:39  
39 Robyn Hannan Williamsport, PA 42 F 2:17:58  
40 William Wattengel West Chester, PA 29   2:19:13  
41 Matt Dixon Port Matilda, PA 38   2:19:19  
42 Craig Wood McEwinsville, PA 34   2:19:35  
43 Susan Shoemaker Montoursville, PA 42 F 2:20:08  
44 Shane Laudenslager South Williamsport, PA 28   2:20:17  
45 Galen Smith Middleburg, PA 50   2:21:17  
46 John Dunkelberger Elysburg, PA 39   2:21:48  
47 Andrew Harter Mifflinburg, PA 34   2:21:51  
48 Paul Noll Shamokin, PA 58   2:21:55  
49 Michael Jones Mifflinburg, PA 15   2:21:56  
50 Andy Stahl Millmont, PA 24   2:21:57  
51 Norb Baier, Jr. Spring Mills, PA 50   2:22:10  
52 Terry Larson Turbotville, PA 60   2:22:25  
53 Matt McLaughlin Muncy, PA 30   2:23:10  
54 Ellice Steidle Huntingdon, PA 23 F 2:23:13  
55 Kelly Fohringer Mifflinburg, PA 29 F 2:23:16  
56 Dan Guss State College, PA 60   2:23:35  
57 Su Bacon Lewisburg, PA 49 F 2:23:38  
58 Christen Ditzler Williamsport, PA 40 F 2:23:59  
59 Joel Niemann Bellfonte, PA 33   2:25:00  
60 Marcia Itle Loretto, PA 21 F 2:25:04  
61 Jared Sholley Mifflinburg, PA 29   2:25:06  
62 Kevin Bergen Willmington, DE 23   2:25:31  
63 Stephanie Serrier State College, PA 29 F 2:25:42  
64 Tara Murray Bellfonte, PA 31 F 2:25:49  
65 Sue Challis State College, PA 42 F 2:26:07  
66 Amy Prokop Huntingdon, PA 37 F 2:27:11  
67 Ryan Yasenchak Ashland, PA 21   2:27:37  
68 Bonnie Dodge Montoursville, PA 41 F 2:27:44  
69 Daphine Fritz Mifflinburg, PA 41 F 2:29:40  
70 John Clark Sunbury, PA 48   2:29:56  
71 Teresa Timmerman State College, PA 52 F 2:32:23  
72 Steven Putt Lock Haven, PA 30   2:32:51  
73 Tom Kapinus Reedsville, PA 39   2:33:05  
74 Clint Stetler Mifflinburg, PA 36   2:33:13  
75 Barbara Mongiovi Ephrata, PA 32 F 2:33:15  
76 Garrett Kerstetter Lewisburg, PA 25   2:33:28  
77 Leo Henry Mc Elhattan, PA 46   2:33:36  
78 Phyllis Sieber Williamsport, PA 46 F 2:33:40  
79 Keith Steimling Hughsville, PA 45   2:33:41  
80 Brian Fee Mifflinburg, PA 37   2:33:49  
81 Kim Molinaro McClure, PA 20 F 2:34:40  
82 Tom Howe Lancaster, PA 41   2:34:58  
83 Rob Savage Milton, PA 49   2:35:01  
84 Chris Donmoyer Sunbury, PA 54   2:35:26  
85 Rick Henry Mc Elhattan, PA 48   2:37:50  
86 Tammie Cristini Williamsport, PA 40 F 2:38:15  
87 Kim Peterson Pittsburgh, PA 50   2:38:45  
88 Scott Peterson Lewisburg, PA 51   2:38:46  
89 Amy Hartle Bellfonte, PA 21 F 2:39:02  
90 Stacy Moir Centre Hall, PA 22 F 2:39:49  
91 Lauren Fohl Indianapolis, IN 20 F 2:40:17  
92 Regan Bailey Bethesda, MD 31 F 2:40:24  
93 Stephanie Bedison Williamsport, PA 52 F 2:40:31  
94 Chris Bowley Exton, PA 22   2:40:38  
95 Ken Berggren Unityville, PA 40   2:41:09  
96 Julie Black Lewisburg, PA 35 F 2:41:33  
97 Bryan Black Lewisburg, PA 37   2:41:35  
98 Randy Loss Millmont, PA 41   2:41:38  
99 Robert Kapinus Centre Hall, PA 53   2:42:10  
100 Heidi Weller Trevorton, PA 32 F 2:42:55  
101 Dennis Shoemaker Montoursville, PA 46   2:47:05  
102 Peter Gstalden Montoursville, PA 54   2:47:05  
103 Myron Kyle Howard. PA 42   2:47:07  
104 Katie Alexander Mifflinburg, PA 11 F 2:48:54  
105 Steve Sorage Montoursville, PA 49   2:49:16  
106 Steve Miller Loganton, PA 55   2:50:21  
107 Chad Warren Lock Haven, PA 31   2:50:30  
108 John Buzansky Jamison, PA 45   2:50:49  
109 Jennifer Bower Cold Spring, NY 35 F 2:51:01  
110 Steven Schmit Watsontown, PA 29   2:52:19  
111 Ryan Stahl Mifflinburg, PA 34   2:52:23  
112 Mark Cox Sunbury, PA 37   2:53:08  
113 Kimberly Holm State College, PA 23 F 3:01:01  
114 Steven Uzupis Unityville, PA 51   3:02:18  
115 Benjamin Reitz Pittsburgh, PA 32   3:02:57  
116 Norma Loudenslager Montoursville, PA 57   3:03:44  
117 Tim Schlitzer Lewisburg, PA 46   3:04:14  
118 Gerard Amabile Lewisburg, PA 46   3:04:14  
119 Carmella Dipippa Bloomsburg, PA 53 F 3:05:23  
120 DeeDee Harner Montoursville, PA 46 F 3:06:40  
121 Jennifer Bohrman Lewisburg, PA 21 F 3:06:55  
122 Risa Wright Lewisburg, PA 21 F 3:06:59  
123 Mallory St. Pierre Lewisburg, PA 20 F 3:07:12  
124 Joanne Bohrman Tobyhanna. PA 42 F 3:07:20  
125 Herb Messner Muir, PA 60   3:07:31  
126 Joe Akers Montoursville, PA 41   3:08:33  
127 Lindsey Schloss Lewisburg, PA 20 F 3:09:09  
128 Ed Mitchell Montoursville, PA 64   3:09:15  
129 Lisa Bonnikson Lewisburg, PA 19 F 3:09:57  
130 Richard Helder Orwigsburg, PA 49   3:10:50  
131 John Heycock York Haven, PA 54   3:11:59  
132 Chris Gemberling New Berlin, PA 30   3:12:24  
133 Renee Carey Montoursville, PA 35 F 3:13:51  
134 Dennis Wolfe Williamsport, PA 55   3:17:48  
135 John McDermott South Williamsport, PA 51   3:19:38  
136 Dennis Hile Montoursville, PA 54   3:19:39  
137 Jim Casey Coatsville, PA 60   3:20:42  
138 Natalie Grimes Lewisburg, PA 35 F 3:22:06  
139 Mel Wert Mifflinburg, PA 26 F 3:25:31  
140 Holly Spangler Lock Haven, PA 26 F 3:33:53  
141 Michael Simpler Montoursville, PA 42   3:34:09  
142 Hope Cupp Cogan Station, PA 51 F 3:35:47  
143 Polly Spangler Lock Haven, PA 52 F 3:50:28  
144 Michelle Williamson Williamsport, PA 35 F 3:57:20  
145 Matt Williamson Williamsport, PA 33   4:00:29  
146 Jim Thompson Williamsport, PA 33   4:00:30  
147 Mark Alexander Mifflinburg, PA 38   4:01:01  
148 Dave Wert Lewisburg, PA 51   4:08:40  
149 Cowell Gemberling New Berlin, PA 30 F 4:08:41  
150 Rod Stahl Boalsburg, PA 39  

DNF

 
 

 

 

ęCopyright DamHalf